The Nok Apothecary

Unrefined Shea Butter | S

Regular price
$9.99
Sale price
$7.00



Unrefined Shea Butter | S

Shea Butter is Derived from the Nut of the Karite Tree. "Karite" means "Tree Of Life" due to the Healing properties of Shea.
Heals Dry, Rough or Cracked Skin | Decreases Wrinkles, Stretch Marks + Blemishes | Treats Sunburn, Frost Bite, Rashes + Eczema
Excellent for Making your Own Skincare Products. Combine this Butter with one of our Jojoba Oils or Essential Oils.
100% Unrefined Vitellaria Paradoxa [Shea] Seed Butter