Shea Butter is Derived from the Nut of the Karite Tree. "Karite" means "Tree Of Life" due to the Healing properties of Shea. Similarly, Shea Olein is the Oil from the Shea Nut.
Heals Dry, Rough or Cracked Skin | Decreases Wrinkles, Stretch Marks + Blemishes | Treats Sunburn, Frost Bite, Rashes + Eczema Excellent for Making your Own Skincare Products. Combine this Butter with one of our Jojoba Oils or Essential Oils.